UFC 

watch UFC 249 Live: Ferguson vs Gaethje Live Fight | The UFC returns on May 9, 2020 View Main Card, Stats, Odds

The UFC returns on May 9 with a stacked UFC 249 card featuring an interim lightweight title bout between Tony Ferguson and Justin Gaethje.

With a combined 17 post-fight performance bonuses, Ferguson and Gaethje have thrilled fans like no other duo over the last several years, defeating the likes of Donald Cerrone, Anthony Pettis and Edson Barboza. And now with a title on the line, expect to see the best from the best as these top contenders collide in a five-round bout to air live on pay-per-view.

In the co-main event, former world champion Dominick Cruz makes his long-awaited return to the Octagon to challenge Henry Cejudo for the UFC bantamweight crown.

Two explosive heavyweight showdowns from the UFC Columbus event have found a home on the UFC 249 card, as well, as Francis Ngannou squares off with Jairzinho Rozenstruik and Greg Hardy takes on Yorgan De Castro.

Plus, there’s a rematch of welterweight action heroes Vicente Luque and Niko Price that has the potential to steal the show on this stacked card, as well as another rematch pitting veteran superstars Anthony “Showtime” Pettis and Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone against each other.

Image result for watch online now pic logo

These fights and many more make UFC 249 a must see event.

Event UFC 249
Main Card Ferguson vs Gaethje
Date Saturday, 9 May 2020
Venu Jacksonville, Florida
Live Watch Here , (PPV), ESPN2, Fight Pass

Image result for watch online now pic logo

 

Main Event:

  • Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje (interim lightweight title fight)

Co-Main Event:

  • Henry Cejudo vs. Dominick Cruz (bantamweight title fight)
  • Francis Ngannou vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
  • Jeremy Stephens vs. Calvin Kattar
  • Greg Hardy vs. Yorgan De Castro

Prelims:

  • Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone vs. Anthony Pettis
  • Fabricio Werdum vs. Aleksei Oleinik
  • Carla Esparza vs. Michelle Waterson
  • Ronaldo “Jacare” Souza vs. Uriah Hall

Early Prelims:

  • Vicente Luque vs. Niko Price
  • Bryce Mitchell vs. Charles Rosa
  • Ryan Spann vs. Sam Alvey
Find start times and how to order in your country:
United States

Main Card: 10pm/7pm ETPT

Prelims: 8pm/5pm ETPT

Early Prelims: 6pm/3pm

 

Africa

Main Card: 5am WAT, 6am CAT, 7am EAT GST (Sunday)

Prelims: 5am GST (Sunday) 3am WAT, 4am CAT, 5am EAT

Early Prelims: 12am WAT, 1am CAT, 2am EAT (Sunday)

Australia

Main Card: 2pm/12pm AEST/AWST (Sunday)

Prelims: 12pm/10am AEST/AWST (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 10am/8am AEST/AWST (Sunday)

Brazil

Main Card: 11pm BRT

Prelims: 7pm BRT

Canada

Main Card: 10pm/7pm ETPT

Prelims: 8pm/5pm ETPT

Early Prelims: 6pm/3pm ETPT

Denmark

Main Card: 4am CET (Sunday)

Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 12am CET (Sunday)

Finland

Main Card: 5am EET (Sunday)

Prelims: 3am EET (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 1am EET (Sunday)

France

Main Card: 4am CET (Sunday)

Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 12am CET (Sunday)

Germany

Main Card: 4am CET (Sunday)

Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 12am CET (Sunday)

Republic of Ireland

Main Card: 3am GMT (Sunday)

Prelims: 1am GMT (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 11pm GMT

Italy

Main Card: 4am CET (Sunday)

Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 12am CET (Sunday)

MENA

Main Card: 7am GST (Sunday)

Prelims: 5am GST (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 3am GST (Sunday)

Netherlands

Main Card: 4am CET (Sunday)

Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 12am CET

NEW ZEALAND

Main Card: 4pm NZST (Sunday)

Prelims: 2pm NZST (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 12pm NZST (Sunday)

Norway

Main Card: 4am CET (Sunday)

Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 12am CET (Sunday)

Poland

Main Card: 4am CET

Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 12am CET (Sunday)

Russia

Main Card: 6am MSK (Sunday)

Prelims: 4am MSK (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 2am MSK (Sunday)

South America

Main Card: 10pm/11pm/12am UTC-5/-4/-3

Prelims: 8pm/9pm/10pm UTC-5/-4/-3n

Early Prelims: 6pm/7pm/8pm UTC-5/-4/-3n

Spain

Main Card: 4am CET (Sunday)

Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 12am CET (Sunday)

Sweden

Main Card: 4am CET (Sunday)

Prelims: 2am CET (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 12am CET (Sunday)

United Kingdom

Main Card: 3am GMT (Sunday)

Prelims: 1am GMT (Sunday)

Early Prelims: 11pm GMT

Related posts

Leave a Comment